TRANS-PORT 2018

Technical Conferences

14:20 a 14:50 hrs

Australian Combat Management System: 9LV Experience

Speaker David Evans

Principal Technical Advisor, Saab Australia

15:00 a 15:30 hrs

Maritime Situation Picture

Speaker Captain Navy (Res) Ben-Zion Dabull - IAI

15:40 a 16:10 hrs

Evolution of passive Decoy Systems for Naval Ship Protection

Speaker Mr. Richard Morgan

IRVINGQ

16:20 a 16:50 hrs

Innovations in maintenance and digital logistic support

Speaker Mr. Jerôme Ocaña

Marketing Manager Services and Logistic Support, NAVAL Group

17:00 a 17:30 hrs

Fires in populated places (cities, towns, etc.) FIRE FIGHTERS

Speaker Mr. Adolfo Cristanini

10:00 a 10:30 hrs

Advanced Naval Radar Systems

Speaker Mr. Dan Amir

IAI

10:40 a 11:10 hrs

Integrated Passive Surveillance for Naval Platforms

Speaker Pat Clarke

Product Manager, Naval ESM, SAAB Grintek Defence

11:20 a 11:50 hrs

Operational experience with AUV62-AT: The Future in Training ASW Operators

Speaker Carl-Marcus Remén

Director Sales Underwater, SAAB Dynamics AB, SAAB Group

12:00 a 12:30 hrs

Fires in forestry, agricultural and depopulated areas. FOREST BRIGADES.

Speaker Adolfo Cristanini

14:20 a 14:50 hrs

Advances in sustained Hovercraft Detect and Respond for shallow waters logistic and emergency situations

Speaker Nick Macleod-Ash

Marketing & Sales Director, Griffon Hoverwork Ltd.

15:00 a 15:30 hrs

Approximate model for the study of Electromagnetic compatibility of naval radars with phased array

Speaker Vladimir Chtcherbakov

ASMAR

15:40 a 16:10 hrs

Training and Simulation in the Through Life Support

Speaker Mr. Enrique Coto

Navantia

16:20 a 16:50 hrs

The Real Value of the Automation of Cybernetic Investigations

Speaker Fernando Fontao

Sales Manager, LATAM - Cyber Security Solutions at Verint, Pegasus

17:00 a 17:30 hrs

UAV

Speaker Airbus

10:00 a 10:30 hrs

Integrated Air & Missile Defense System BARAK MX

Speaker VADM ( R ) Gerardo Covacevich

IAI

10:40 a 11:10 hrs

Developments and research of Marine Renewable Energies in Chile by the MERIC Center of Excellence

Speaker Luc Martin

Director Ejecutivo de MERIC, NAVAL Group

11:20 a 11:50 hrs

Next Generation Submarines with flexible Design in Operation and Construction.

Speaker Robert Petersson

Marketing and product Senior Manager, SAAB Kockums

12:00 a 12:30 hrs

POLLUTION NBQR Armed and Order Forces, Def. Civil, Onemi, Red Cross

Speaker Adolfo Cristanini

14:20 a 14:50 hrs

Meeting the Maritime Multi Role Vessel Capability Challenge

Speaker Juan Carlos Portilla Garcia

THALES

15:00 a 15:30 hrs

THALES long-term vision on the Variable Depth Anti-Submarine War

Speaker Fernando Ruiz

THALES

15:40 a 16:10 hrs

INSA - International Naval Safety Association

Speaker Carlos Viviani

Naval Business Development Manager, Lloyd´s Register

16:20 a 16:50 hrs

Submarine Structural Design, Analysis and Life Extension

Speaker Ravi Kumar

M.A.Sc, P. Eng. LR ATG - Sales Manager, Lloyds Register

17:00 a 17:30 hrs

Selection of fuel for the AIP FC2G system for hydrogen production on demand

Speaker Anthony Covarrubias

Marketing Manager Submarines - Naval Group

10:00 a 10:30 hrs

10:40 a 11:10 hrs

11:20 a 11:50 hrs

ITATA - 1922

Speaker Mr. Ricardo Bordones

12:00 a 12:30 hrs

14:20 a 14:50 hrs

15:00 a 15:30 hrs

15:40 a 16:10 hrs

16:20 a 16:50 hrs

17:00 a 17:30 hrs